Irish Poker Boards
Register Arcade FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-04-18, 23:57   #1
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
Arrow Weekly ***4Kings Poker Cup*** on Wednesday's €80 Entry***Double WSOP League Points**


4Kings Wednesday Poker Cup


Entry €80 ( inc €15 Registration Fee )


Starting Stack 25,000
Blind Levels 20 Min

2,000 Early Bird - First Level Only

1 x Optional Re-Entry/ Player Available - 8 LEVELS
LATE REGISTRATION OPEN UNTIL THE START OF LEVEL 9 11:00PM

4Kings Casino Trophy for the Winner !!!




DOUBLE LEAGUE POINTS ON WEDNESDAYS

WSOP POKER LEAUGE LAUNCH EVENT
4th APRIL – 30th MAY
$ 10,000 WSOP Main Event 2018 Seat Added
on top of the Collected Poker League Prize Pool
Full Poker League Info In The 4Kings Casino

Complimentary Hot Food @ The Break

Complimentary Snacks & Soft Drinks

Car Parking Fees Reimbursed by the Casino

Outstanding Service



1. Who is running the event (organisation, society etc) – 4Kings Casino & LS Events
2. The purpose of the event (charity, commercial etc) - Commercial
3. Date – Wednesday's
4. Location – 4 Kings Casino & Card Club , Airside Retail Park at the Wright Venue Complex, , Nevinstown, Swords, Co. Dublin
5. Any guaranteed prize pool -No
6. Registration and Start time of event – Registration will be open from 7:30pm on the day for 8pm Sharp Kick Off
7. Any prerequisites (member of club, society etc) - Become a member on the night, photo ID required to join the Tournament (Passport or Drivers License) . Terms and Conditions Apply Over 18 Only ! Valid form of Government Issued photographic ID must be provided to enter the Casino . We would highly recommend to read our Club Rules here
https://4kingscasino.ie/club-rules/
and join our Casino by filling out our Online Membership Form Here
https://4kingscasino.ie/membership/
The 4Kings Casino & Card Club Reserves the right to refuse entry .
8. How can tickets be purchased & is there a maximum number MAX NUMBER 80 + Alternate
9. Type of Tournament (Hold'em/Omaha etc Freezeout/Rebuy etc) – NLH RE-ENTRY TOURNAMENT LIMITED TO 1 X OPTIONAL RE-ENTRY /PLAYER
10. Cost of entry -€80
11. How much of the entry fee is made up of registration fee - €15
12. If a rebuy, cost of rebuys/top-up – 1 X OPT RE-ENTRY / PLAYER
13. How many and what duration are rebuys available – RE-ENTRIES FIRST 8 LEVELS
14. % of entry fee/rebuys/top-up going into prize fund – 95% as 5% OF THE PRIZE POOL ( CAPPED TO €250 ) added to the Poker League
15. How many places being paid – 10%-12% OF THE FIELD
16. Is any money from the prize fund held back for future tournaments, if so, how much – Yes 5% of the Prize Pool is held back and is added to the Poker League
17. Any tickets for future events given out as prizes.
18. Any additional prizes given out (merchandise etc) – N/A
19. Starting chips – 25,000
20. Rebuy and top-up chip amounts – Re-Entry Chip Stack 25,000
21. Blind levels –20 min until down to two players -

LEVELS.BLINDB.BLINDANTEMIN
150100  
275150  
3100200  
415030025 
BREAK   10 Min
520040050 
630060075 
7400800100 
85001000100 
BREAKCHIPRACE25's25 Min
96001200200 
108001600200 
1110002000300 
1212002400300 
1315003000400 
BREAKCHIPRACE100's10 Min
1420004000500 
1530006000500 
16400080001000 
175000100001000 
BREAKCHIPRACE500's10 Min
186000120002000 
198000160002000 
2010000200003000 
2112000240003000 
2215000300004000 
2320000400005000 
BREAKCHIPRACE1000'S10 Min
2425000500005000 
25300006000010000 
26400008000010000 
275000010000010000 
286000012000020000 
298000016000020000 
3010000020000030000 

22. Blind timeframes – 20 Min (10 Min Heads Up )
23. Are there going to be dealers and their level of skill – yes, highly skilled
24. Will there be a documented list of rules – POKER TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS ASSN.
2017 Rules Version 3.0, Oct 24, 2017
25. Is there a tournament director – Yes Larry Santo
26. How are disputes handled ; who has final say - TD
27. Are there any cash games offered, if so, please outline the rake for each limit offered –

No Limit Texas Hold’Em Blinds €1-€2- -Min Buy In €50
Rake 5% Capped @ €12 Max / Pot

Pot Limit Omaha – Blinds €2-€2 - Min Buy In €100
Rake 5% Capped @ €10 Max / Pot

Round Of Each NLH / PLO – Blinds €1-€2- Min Buy In €100
Rake 5% Capped @ €10 Max / Pot

No Limit Texas Hold’em - €2-€5-Min Buy In €100
Rake 5% Capped @ €8 Max / Pot

Salon Prive High Stakes Hold’em & PLO €5-€10 Min Buy In €500
Rake 5% Capped @ €8 Max / Pot

Poker Tournament Food & Drinks Service
Complimentary Hot Food served at the main Tournament Break .
Complimentary Soft Drinks Tea and Coffee served during the tournament .
Alcoholic drinks will not be available to tournament players .


Cash Game Food & Drinks Service

Complimentary hot food , refreshments , tea , coffee and alcoholic beverages are available at the cash game tables at the managers discretion .


For future events , information , weekly tournament schedule , promotions and news please follow us on Social Media


4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-18, 10:10   #2
BigBadPat
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 762
Double League Points

Double League Points means what ?

Has the basis on which points are allocated been sorted out yet ??

If they have why not post here !!
BigBadPat is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 11-04-18, 13:58   #3
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigBadPat View Post
Double League Points means what ?

Has the basis on which points are allocated been sorted out yet ??

If they have why not post here !!

Hi Pat ,

The new point scoring system is sorted and available in the club perhaps I will print an extra one so you can take it home with you .

It did take me quiet some time to come up with a very fair formula taking in consideration the fairness of the league .

As we have several types of tournaments with different participation numbers and we have the cash grinders chasing big stacks for the league final .

I have created a scoring system which will keep it as fair as possible to bith types of player tournament or cash !

I will present it tonight and I hope you will like it !

Larry S
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-18, 12:08   #4
BigBadPat
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 762
HOW MANY PLAYERS ??
BigBadPat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-18, 14:03   #5
BigBadPat
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 762
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4KingsPoker View Post
Hi Pat ,

The new point scoring system is sorted and available in the club perhaps I will print an extra one so you can take it home with you .

It did take me quiet some time to come up with a very fair formula taking in consideration the fairness of the league .

As we have several types of tournaments with different participation numbers and we have the cash grinders chasing big stacks for the league final .

I have created a scoring system which will keep it as fair as possible to bith types of player tournament or cash !

I will present it tonight and I hope you will like it !

Larry S
Sent you a PM in reply to the above & some feedback on the 4 Kings Poker.
BigBadPat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-18, 16:06   #6
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigBadPat View Post
HOW MANY PLAYERS ??
35 Players in total 2275 Prize Pool -110 For League = 2160

Results

Bernard Healy 410
Glenn Miller 410
Johnny McCullagh 410
Anonymous 410
Aido O'reilly 410
Jim Phelan 120

Thank You All who played !
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 24-04-18, 04:43   #7
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
Game On This Wednesday in the 4Kings !!!
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-04-18, 05:04   #8
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
€3,000 Guaranteed
This Wednesday 25th April
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-04-18, 05:25   #9
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
48 Entries = 3120 Prize Pool -5% for the League = 2970

Results

Pos.LastnameFirstnameLeague Points X 2Original PayoutDeal Payout
1WARDMARK1501000700
2DOYLESTEPHEN130700700
3O'brienKeith120500700
4YATESPAUL100360360
5OLEARYPAUL80230230
6BRODERICKCONOR60180180
7MCDONALDBRIAN50 100
8OMAHONYTAIGH40  
9GRIFFINLUKE3529702970
10CHANEYBRIDGET30  
11HAYDENDEIRDRE30  
12HEALYBERNARD30  
13MCGARRYBRIAN30  
14BURKEALAN30  
15MARK EGAN 30  
16ODONOGHUESTEFAN30  
17CONNOLLYWILHELMINE30  
18O'REILLY,ADIAN,,IE 30  
19SEANBYRNE30  
20KENNEDYSHANE30  
21OHERLIHYDANIEL30  
22MURPHYDOUG30  
23JAMESONROBERT25  
24LANNONBRIAN25  
25ROEPAUL25  
26DYASKEITH25  
27REYESDENIS25  
28MATTHEWSAIDAN 25  
29BUTTERLYMICHAEL25  
30MULLINFRANK25  
31MORRINPHILIP25  
32OREILLYRONAN25  
33MATTHEWSAIDAN 25  
34MORRINPHILIP25  
35WILLIAMSDANIEL25  
36BUTTERLYMICHAEL20  
37M.Y. WANJIMMY20  
38HAYDENDEIRDRE20  
39KAVANAGHEDDIE20  
40PHELANJIM20  
41DYASKEITH20  
42KAVANAGHEDDIE20  
43CONNOLLYWILHELMINE20  
44M.Y. WANJIMMY20  
45DVORAKPETR20  
46BRODERICKCONOR20  
47PHELANJIM20  
48OREILLYRONAN20  
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-18, 11:26   #10
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
$10,000 WSOP 4Kings Poker League Last Month !!!

Last Month To Qualify for the $10,000 Added WSOP Poker League in the 4Kings Casino & Card Club !

DOUBLE POINTS Tonight with our Wednesday €3,000 Estimated NLH Tournament (last week €3,000 + Prize Pool &48 Entries )
EST €1,000 GTD for the Winner
Entry €80 /25,000 Chips + 2K EB & 20Min
Reg Open from 7:30pm for 8pm
1 x Optional Re-Entry Available
Late Registration Open until approx 11pm

League Standings displayed in the 4Kings
Hope you can make it , Larry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-18, 04:15   #11
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
39 Entries = 2535 Prize Pool -5% for the League = 2410

Prize Pool Payout after players agreed to pay the bubble 100.

Results


1MORONEYEL PABLO750
2M.Y. WANJIMMY600
3VAUGHANDERMOT450
4RileyLuke310
5DANKOROMAN200
6BYRNEJAMIE100
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-18, 13:09   #12
kamal al jabar
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 201
PM sent
Perhaps text your reply
Thanks
K
kamal al jabar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-05-18, 12:26   #13
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 109
Fancy a game of poker tonight & FREE €10 Lucky Chips ! Choose the 4 Kings Tonight !

€3,000 Est Wednesday 4Kings Cup Tournament Starts at 8pm !

EVERY PLAYER WILL RECEIVE €10 LUCKY CHIPS!!!

DOUBLE LEAGUE POINTS & Est €1,000 for the Winner !
Entry €80 /25,000 Chips + 2K EB & 20Min
Reg Open from 7:30pm Until 10:25pm

Last two weeks to qualify or to boost your league points for the $10,000 WSOP Seat Added League Final on top of the collected Prize Pool ! LeaguE Closing Tuesday 29th May !

Don’t miss out on this great Night of Poker ! Larry S

Sunday DreamStack Winner Petr Dvorak
Mega Monday Winner John McDonell

Congratulation to the Winners , to all who cashed & HUGE THANK YOU to everyone who played !
__________________
4Kings Cash Game Festival - 23rd-27th May
€5,000 GTD Summer DreamStack Sunday 20th May €120 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

  Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 08:03.