Irish Poker Boards
Register Arcade FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Staking / Selling %
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28-10-16, 21:54   #21
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
46 left from 128 in this flight. Playing down to 25 players and will stop and be ITM. I'm sitting middle of the pack
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
2 Thanks From:
Old 28-10-16, 23:03   #22
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
Bagged 87.5k with blinds at 1200/2400 tomorrow. 66 players left in total I believe. Back at 11am GMT
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
3 Thanks From:
Old 29-10-16, 09:21   #23
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
Heading in a bit. No rest for the wicked!

Name1Name2TableSeatChips
CharloAzzopardi98135100
GheorgheButuc41127400
DmitriTaldikin23121000
FrancisBonnett33113900
VincenzoZoccali95110000
EsrefGovsa97104600
KarimHassani3898700
RikardAaberg9697300
AmbroseNg6396500
LiorToledano4589100
TonyBaitson2287500
MortenHalvorsen2472500
RobertCucinella9170400
NeilButterfield6664700
MohamedAissani3164500
GianfrancoVisalli8663400
Vidˇagar4463300
HubertMicallef7860800
VadimUkhanov6460700
AmirHosseini7560500
JulienLagarde1357800
CharlesBuffin5254100
DomenicoGala8354000
NicklasKley-Lundborg2754000
JohnniNielsen4853800
BriceLeverdez9353600
GaborFancsik8853600
GiovanniPalu7253000
JeremyBroad1651700
AdamJaguscik6249300
DanaPerianu5347200
JaneStephens5446100
KrestenHougaard8245900
JosipVidovic3445000
EricJuglard4344000
LucaBeretta3643000
OktayOezcelik1738400
MarkVella8737800
JosephGrech6137400
MaximeBerbudeau1437200
RemyHordan9437000
OrenMalka5736700
SiarheiNarozhny8136300
GuillaumeBlanchi4635700
ErikKeszler7735000
BasLaat3233900
WesMccallum5133500
RobertoMorra2128300
OmriSason1825100
Jean-DanielJimenez8423500
ArildTorgersen1222500
SalvatoreRitrovato9222200
HernćniFerreira6521600
LinaTeuma3721600
ToomasKürsa7621400
BorisBokarev2621200
DaniloStefani6721200
CarlosMantero5820100
AndreyFaterkin7120000
AdamKay4719800
EyalYunger1516000
HansKronkvist5615000
LucasCoumans2813600
AlfioBonaventura7412500
LucaGiovannone3512300
JohnStubbs5512000
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 29-10-16, 10:57   #24
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
45 left. Took a couple of hits and got coolered in one hand. 60k at 2k/4k. €390 now and next pay jump in 31 left. €1230 is final table cash and €10.8k ut
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-10-16, 11:10   #25
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
FML

Good aggro player i know on the button that I ask before the hand what he's playing. 140k. I tell him that I'll be shoving 60k from BB when he opens the button. Folded to him and he opens to 10k. I look down at KK and ship 60k knowing he might call wide. He snaps with AK which is even better! Flop is a safe Q23 turn 4 river 5. This game is so sick. Cashed for €390. On to the Battle of Malta next
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
2 Thanks From:
Old 03-11-16, 12:44   #26
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
Battle of Malta kicks off in 20 mins. Maybe this time for some run good?
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
4 Thanks From:
Old 03-11-16, 17:23   #27
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
Just got it in for heaps with AQ v Jh10h on a AhQx8h flop. 5h turn and no help on river. Down to 8bb ffs
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 03-11-16, 19:27   #28
Flushdraw
The Gamesmaster
 
Flushdraw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Swieqi, Sunny Malta
Posts: 21,191
Not to be guys. Shoved for 12bbs over a cut-off open with AJ and got called in 2 spots. Flop is KK8 and the BB had 88 so pretty much flopped me dead.

A paltry return of €390 (call it €400). Nobody is more disappointed than me, because overall these games were pretty soft. ~650 runners today. I'll sort out return details tomorrow and send you each a PM. Cheers for the investment lads. Sick as a dog i didn't make $$ on this package.
Flushdraw is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Reply

  Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Staking / Selling %

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 19:58.