Irish Poker Boards
Register Arcade FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-01-17, 12:58   #61
LucasCalvertus
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 50
What time is late reg open until today?
LucasCalvertus is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 07-01-17, 19:06   #62
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
Quote:
Originally Posted by LucasCalvertus View Post
What time is late reg open until today?
Sorry for the late reply , late reg open 8:20pm !
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-17, 19:10   #63
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
Day1C , currently on level no 8 with 430 Entries & 30 on the alternate list !

everyone will get in with full Starting Stack of 30,000 !

Good Luck All !

Larry
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-17, 21:07   #64
*PocketRockets*
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 275
So do we have final numbers?
*PocketRockets* is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-17, 22:23   #65
Nuttkickker
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 421
Was 500 on clock after the break but think there was
A few more still to get in after
__________________
The smarter you play the luckier you'll be
MTT Calender 2015
Nuttkickker is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 07-01-17, 22:25   #66
Nuttkickker
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 421
Unreal turnout across all 3 days and ran very smoothly by the looks of it, well done Larry and all the staff
__________________
The smarter you play the luckier you'll be
MTT Calender 2015
Nuttkickker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-17, 23:57   #67
*PocketRockets*
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 275
If it hit 500 today that's 1,230 (352+378 before) entries, and the magic number for 80k in the pot was 1,231 entries. Amazing.

Wonder if anyone fired a full six bullets.
*PocketRockets* is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-17, 06:17   #68
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
30/30 SERIES IV DAY1C

TOTAL ENTRIES 509
TOTAL PRIZE POOL FOR THE DAY €33,085

SUMMARY


DAY1A + DAY1B + DAY1C = 352+378+509 = 1239 ENTRIES & €80,535

TOTAL PRIZE POOL €80,535

Huge Thank You to Everyone for the Massive Support and for helping us to achieve and create an Incredible tournament with such a great value !

Larry Santo & Team
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-17, 06:32   #69
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
DAY1C 119 PLAYERS TROUGH TO THE FINAL DAY

1Keith Bradley335000
2Darragh O'Sullivan330000
3Bern Meler302000
4Emmet Ring299500
5Eoghan Burke270000
6Gerry McArdle268000
7Fran Fitzpatrick267500
8Aido O'Reilly266500
9Damir Catic263000
10Serge Sterkx260000
11Eamon Donnelly256500
12Con Collins249000
13Cosmin Chis235500
14Sean Byrne227500
15Jim Ringland218500
16John Asnosoja214000
17Nerijus Andriuska213500
18Peter Yore208500
19Damien Hogan207000
20Tamas Merk207000
21Brian Donnelly206500
22Sebastian Wisxiliewski200500
23Andrea Grennan197000
24James Willis196500
25Gary McGinty195000
26Mick McCloskey184500
27Michael Farrelly177500
28Mary Brown174500
29Christopher O'Hare169500
30Fran McDonald168000
31Steve Potter167500
32Darren Dowling167500
33Paul Hannigan159500
34Jonny Johnston155500
35Paul Yates155000
36Gregory Croft151500
37Peter Lonergan151000
38Mark Reeves149000
39Teri Lau148000
40Mark McNabb145000
41David Lyness144500
42Peter Campbell140000
43Edgar Fic139000
44Ross Clarke138000
45Marcos Grillo137000
46Pat Barry131000
47Robert Bryant130500
48Jadeush Gogoka130000
49Declan Connolly128000
50David Harris127500
51Eamon Connolly124000
52Alan Kelliher123000
53Chris O'Connor123000
54Stephen Boyne123000
55Brendan Johnson122000
56Mark Cleary121000
57Mark Fanning120000
58Nicolas O'Kane119500
59Konrad Janowski119500
60Paul Gavin118500
61Semir Csany115500
62Dan Devlin109000
63Wayne Reilly108000
64Lorenzo Fusciardi107500
65Tony Hackett107000
66Stephen Ward104500
67Gerry Farrell102500
68Pip Magee102000
69Daniel Sheridan100500
70Frank Dunleavy98500
71Paul Conway98000
72Robert Baxter97500
73Eddie Regan96500
74Paul McMahon95000
75Mick Goss94000
76Khalil Matlaya91500
77Joery Van Limbergen89000
78Declan Rice88000
79Donal Mullaly85000
80Brian McQuinlan84500
81Declan Doran84500
82Sylvester Pajak83000
83Eamon O'Reilly80500
84Maurice Logue80000
85Pat Kelly79500
86Pauric Duffy74500
87Jamie Shields73500
88Denis Brosnihan71500
89Ashling Boyce70000
90Dermot Allen70000
91Jan De Groot69500
92JJ Mandy68000
93Marius Nyluc66500
94Dermot O'Flaherty66500
95Glenn Corcoran65500
96Warnock Peters63000
97Mark Tiernan61000
98Paul Doherty59000
99Johnathon Cummins58500
100Babais Tabari58000
101Jimmy Wan57500
102Karl Ellis56500
103Dave Masters55500
104Darrin Melwani55000
105Ronan Fowley54000
106Colm Higgins53500
107Don Melrose48500
108Gerry Byrne48500
109Larry Cloney48500
110Tom Meyler48000
111Chris Goodey47000
112Paul Martin47000
113Jason Norton46500
114Edyson MacPantay39500
115Suen Van Looy28500
116Fergal Carton28500
117Kris Whelan23500
118Keiran Farrelly23500
119Glenn 3500
TOTAL PLAYER LIST FOR THE FINAL DAY FROM DAY1A-B-C

268 PLAYERS RETURNING TODAY @ 1PM TO HAVE A SHOT AT THE BIG MONSTER €80,535 PRIZE POOL !


1Dejan Drcec395000
2Sean O'Riordan390000
3Joe O'Donell375500
4Colm Bennett359500
5Shalesh Hallone345000
6Keith Bradley335000
7Darragh O'Sullivan330000
8Ross Bailie321000
9James Daly310500
10Mircea Rus304000
11Bern Meler302000
12Emmet Ring299500
13Uros Kanic Mitrovic294000
14Andrea Grennan280000
15Keith Bermingham278500
16Eoghan Byrne270000
17Gerry McArdle268000
18Frank Fitzpatrick267500
19Shane Devlin267500
20Aido O'Reilly266500
21Damir Catic263000
22Gary Stokes261500
23Serge Sterkx260000
24Eamon Donnelly256500
25Audrius Daugvilavicius255500
26Valdemaras Antinavicius255000
27David O'Kelly253500
28Stephen Doyle252500
29Janos Jeszek252000
30Con Collins249000
31Dan Lewis243000
32Paul Kenny241000
33Vitalijus Maliauskas240000
34Sonny Hayes238500
35Cosmin Chis235500
36Jasper Desmet232000
37Sean Byrne227500
38Dean Dowling225000
39Kurt Suarez224000
40Massimo Pacini223000
41Jim Ringland218500
42John Asnosoja214000
43Nerijus Andriuska213500
44Francis Quinn210500
45Peter Yore208500
46Damien Hogan207000
47Tamas Merk207000
48Brian Donnelly206500
49Gerald Mallon206500
50David Hickey205000
51Stephen Cahill202500
52Sebastian Wisxiliewski200500
53Steven Farrell200500
54James Willis196500
55Gary McGinty195000
56Michael Mason192500
57Marc Forde190500
58Doug Murphy188000
59Richard Roche187500
60Mick McCloskey184500
61Krystian Krol181500
62Stephen Callaghan180500
63Derek Owens180000
64Michael Farrelly177500
65Lenny177000
66Jimmy Moorkens176000
67Brian Dowling175500
68Ciaran Cooney174500
69Mary Brown174500
70Derek Buckley174000
71Christopher O'Hare169500
72Luke Walsh169000
73Philip Carroll168500
74Fran McDonald168000
75Darren Dowling167500
76Stephen Oman167500
77Steve Potter167500
78Mark Dunne167000
79William McComb167000
80Jason May164500
81Kevin Wallace163500
82John Thomson163000
83Cormac Kelly160500
84Paul Hannigan159500
85Brian McDonald156000
86Jonny Johnston155500
87Paul Yates155000
88Marc Wallace154500
89Darren Hughes154000
90Cosmin Croitoro152500
91Marcin Zborowski152000
92Gregory Croft151500
93Peter Lonergan151000
94Devin Wynne150000
95Giulio Popplewell149500
96Mark Reeves149000
97Luiz Orrico148500
98Gerard Keenan148000
99Macari Francesco148000
100Teri Lau148000
101Niall Carey147000
102Padraig Reilly145500
103Mark McNabb145000
104David Lyness144500
105Mark Gray144000
106Sean Foley143000
107Tom Ward142000
108Peter Campbell140000
109Shay Moore140000
110Colm Hanlon139000
111Edgar Fic139000
112Ross Clarke138000
113Marcos Grillo137000
114Tony Murphy136500
115Roy Brindley135000
116Colm Oman134000
117John Shaughnessy133500
118William O'Gorman132000
119Pat Barry131000
120Aran Whelan Byrne130500
121Cristian Cifor130500
122Robert Bryant130500
123Tadeusz Gogolka130000
124Martin Power130000
125Declan Connolly128000
126David Harris127500
127Paddy Kelly127500
128Robbie Lee127500
129Joe Baker127000
130Helio Netto124500
131Eamon Connolly124000
132Alan Kelliher123000
133Chris O'Connor123000
134Joe McGuinness123000
135Stephen Boyne123000
136Padhraic Mulligan122500
137Brendan Johnson122000
138Peter Doran122000
139Koen Van Cauwen Bergh121000
140Mark Cleary121000
141Mark Fanning120000
142Konrad Janowski119500
143Nicolas O'Kane119500
144Derek Keogh119000
145Bridget Chaney118500
146Paul Gavin118500
147Eugene Connor117500
148Jorge Blanco117500
149Brian Magee117000
150Semir Csany115500
151Colm Faulkner115000
152Gemma Berryman114000
153Bogidan Nicolaie112000
154Barry Hamill111500
155Thomas Burke111500
156Tommy Nathan111000
157Kieron Shaw110500
158Mackim Bjorn110500
159Kristoff Leysen109500
160Dan Devlin109000
161Francisc Imbreca108500
162Padraig Burns108000
163Wayne Reilly108000
164Lorenzo Fusciardi107500
165Tony Hackett107000
166Michael Fri106000
167Colm Martin105500
168Stephen Coyle105500
169Camilla Dillon104500
170Frank Keogh104500
171Stephen Ward104500
172Gerry Farrell102500
173Mark Ward102500
174Pip Magee102000
175Daniel Sheridan100500
176Jennifer Shaw100000
177Frank Dunleavy98500
178Paul Conway98000
179Robert Baxter97500
180Eddie Regan96500
181Patrick McCloskey96500
182Paul McMahon95000
183Mick Goss94000
184Martin Lyons93500
185Alex Ghinea92000
186Tony Ward92000
187Khalil Matlaya91500
188Brendan Quinn90500
189Joery Van Limbergen89000
190Murtagh Ward89000
191Simonas Kristopoitis88500
192Declan Rice88000
193Barry Lawless87000
194Donal Mullaly85000
195Mark Cobain85000
196Sean Duffy85000
197Brian McQuinlan84500
198Declan Doran84500
199Gerard Fitzgerald84500
200David Hagan84000
201Ryan Burns83000
202Sylvester Pajak83000
203Eamon O'Reilly80500
204Bengheal Georgica80000
205John Butler80000
206Maurice Logue80000
207Pat Kelly79500
208Owen Dunleavy78500
209Pauric Duffy74500
210Jamie Shields73500
211Denis Brosnihan71500
212Peter Dillon71500
213David Francis70500
214Ashling Boyce70000
215Dermot Allen70000
216Dimitrios Tsilmigkras69500
217Jan De Groot69500
218Paul Regan69500
219JJ Mandy68000
220Dermot O'Flaherty66500
221Marius Nylec66500
222Glenn Cochrane65500
223James Cullen63000
224Warnock Peters63000
225Brendan McAuliffe61000
226Joe McIlvenny61000
227Mark Tiernan61000
228Vicktor Petrakov60000
229Michael Cairns59000
230Paul Doherty59000
231Johnathon Cummins58500
232Babais Tabari58000
233Jimmy Wan57500
234Tom Gray57500
235Karl Ellis56500
236Dave Masters55500
237Darrin Melwani55000
238Aurius Domarkas54500
239Ronan Fowley54000
240Colm Higgins53500
241Aidan McAllister51000
242Harron Hannon50000
243Joe Kiernan50000
244Tim Choi50000
245Don Melrose48500
246Gerry Byrne48500
247Larry Cloney48500
248Ruairi Lynch48000
249Tom Meyler48000
250Daiwilis Makaraits47500
251Chris Goodey47000
252Martine De Ceuster47000
253Paul Martin47000
254Jason Norton46500
255Mike Foley45000
256Paul Lenefesty43000
257Rose Clancy43000
258Kevin Fitzpatrick41500
259Edyson MacPantay39500
260Dara Fitzgerald39000
261Ruairi McLaughlin34000
262Fergal Carton28500
263Suen Van Looy28500
264John Dougherty27000
265Keiran Farrelly23500
266Kris Whelan23500
267Richard Whiteside18500
268Glenn 3500

SEAT DRAW


 NAME CHIP COUNTTABLESEAT
1Johnathon Cummins5850011
2Bengheal Georgica8000012
3Keiran Farrelly2350013
4Padraig Burns10800014
5Tadeusz Gogolka13000015
6Colm Martin10550016
7Audrius Daugvilavicius25550017
8Macari Francesco14800018
9Damir Catic26300019
10John Butler80000110
     
11Colm Bennett35950021
12Eamon Donnelly25650022
13Don Melrose4850023
14Marius Nylec6650024
15Peter Dillon7150025
16Keith Bradley33500026
17Michael Mason19250027
18Sean Duffy8500028
19Derek Buckley17400029
20Giulio Popplewell149500210
     
21Dan Devlin10900031
22Marc Forde19050032
23Richard Roche18750033
24Bogidan Nicolaie11200034
25Mick McCloskey18450035
26Glenn Cochrane6550036
27Marc Wallace15450037
28Rose Clancy4300038
29Keith Bermingham27850039
30Eddie Regan96500310
     
31Mark Cleary12100041
32Jason May16450042
33Daiwilis Makaraits4750043
34Doug Murphy18800044
35Robert Baxter9750045
36Edyson MacPantay3950046
37Koen Van Cauwen Bergh12100047
38Colm Hanlon13900048
39Massimo Pacini22300049
40Christopher O'Hare169500410
     
41Sean Byrne22750051
42Owen Dunleavy7850053
43Stephen Oman16750054
44James Willis19650055
45Janos Jeszek25200056
46Ruairi Lynch4800057
47Serge Sterkx26000058
48Stephen Cahill20250059
49Derek Keogh119000510
     
50Declan Doran8450061
51Cristian Cifor13050062
52Brendan McAuliffe6100063
53Roy Brindley13500064
54Warnock Peters6300065
55Konrad Janowski11950066
56Ross Bailie32100067
57Barry Lawless8700068
58Padraig Reilly14550069
59Nicolas O'Kane119500610
     
60Ross Clarke13800071
61Simonas Kristopoitis8850072
62Jimmy Moorkens17600073
63Brian Magee11700074
64Declan Connolly12800075
65Joe Baker12700076
66Mark Gray14400077
67Kevin Wallace16350078
68John Asnosoja21400079
69John Thomson163000710
     
70Sean Foley14300081
71Colm Oman13400082
72Stephen Doyle25250083
73Frank Dunleavy9850085
74Glenn 350086
75Gemma Berryman11400087
76Jasper Desmet23200088
77Gary McGinty19500089
78Chris Goodey47000810
     
79Cormac Kelly16050091
80Paul Lenefesty4300092
81Donal Mullaly8500093
82Khalil Matlaya9150094
83John Shaughnessy13350095
84Jennifer Shaw10000096
85Derek Owens18000097
86Aido O'Reilly26650098
87Martin Power13000099
88Paul Doherty59000910
     
89Kurt Suarez224000101
90Cosmin Chis235500102
91Luke Walsh169000103
92Brendan Quinn90500104
93Brian McQuinlan84500105
94Mark Cobain85000106
95Peter Doran122000107
96Patrick McCloskey96500108
97Peter Lonergan151000109
98Marcos Grillo1370001010
     
99Robbie Lee127500111
100Darrin Melwani55000112
101Mark Tiernan61000113
102Sonny Hayes238500114
103Darren Hughes154000115
104Thomas Burke111500116
105Tim Choi50000117
106Babais Tabari58000118
107Darragh O'Sullivan330000119
108Aurius Domarkas545001110
     
109Tony Hackett107000121
110Con Collins249000122
111William O'Gorman132000123
112Mark Dunne167000124
113Ciaran Cooney174500125
114Wayne Reilly108000126
115Mark Reeves149000127
116Sean O'Riordan390000128
117Ryan Burns83000129
118Larry Cloney485001210
     
119Valdemaras Antinavicius255000131
120Shay Moore140000132
121Paul Hannigan159500133
122Stephen Boyne123000134
123Tom Meyler48000135
124Gerald Mallon206500136
125Harron Hannon50000137
126James Daly310500138
127Jason Norton46500139
128Nerijus Andriuska2135001310
     
129Kristoff Leysen109500141
130Steven Farrell200500142
131Chris O'Connor123000143
132Mary Brown174500144
133Peter Yore208500145
134Emmet Ring299500146
135Padhraic Mulligan122500147
136Murtagh Ward89000148
137Ashling Boyce70000149
138Alan Kelliher1230001410
     
139Tony Murphy136500151
140Andrea Grennan280000152
141Joe Kiernan50000153
142Damien Hogan207000154
143Maurice Logue80000155
144Colm Faulkner115000156
145David Hagan84000157
146Brian Dowling175500158
147Colm Higgins53500159
148Mark McNabb1450001510
     
149Martine De Ceuster47000161
150Stephen Coyle105500162
151Eoghan Byrne270000163
152Gregory Croft151500164
153Aidan McAllister51000165
154Gerard Fitzgerald84500166
155Tony Ward92000167
156Ruairi McLaughlin34000168
157Edgar Fic139000169
158Brian Donnelly2065001610
     
159Niall Carey147000171
160Vitalijus Maliauskas240000172
161Michael Cairns59000173
162Gerry McArdle268000174
163Paul Gavin118500175
164Shalesh Hallone345000176
165Philip Carroll168500177
166Brian McDonald156000178
167Pauric Duffy74500179
168Frank Fitzpatrick2675001710
     
169Shane Devlin267500181
170Jorge Blanco117500182
171Gary Stokes261500183
172Declan Rice88000184
173Luiz Orrico148500185
174Richard Whiteside18500186
175Mark Ward102500187
176Helio Netto124500188
177Gerry Farrell102500189
178Mark Fanning1200001810
     
179Peter Campbell140000191
180Eamon O'Reilly80500192
181David O'Kelly253500193
182Dan Lewis243000194
183Joe McGuinness123000195
184Lenny177000196
185Paul Conway98000197
186Fran McDonald168000198
187Denis Brosnihan71500199
188Bern Meler3020001910
     
189Dimitrios Tsilmigkras69500201
190Michael Farrelly177500202
191Lorenzo Fusciardi107500203
192Barry Hamill111500204
193Uros Kanic Mitrovic294000205
194Alex Ghinea92000206
195Tamas Merk207000207
196Dermot Allen70000208
197David Lyness144500209
198Fergal Carton285002010
     
199Brendan Johnson122000211
200David Harris127500212
201Mike Foley45000213
202Paul Yates155000214
203Sylvester Pajak83000215
204Joe O'Donell375500216
205Paul Kenny241000217
206Vicktor Petrakov60000218
207Darren Dowling167500219
208JJ Mandy680002110
     
209David Hickey205000221
210Marcin Zborowski152000222
211Ronan Fowley54000223
212Jim Ringland218500224
213Eamon Connolly124000225
214Dejan Drcec395000226
215Paul Regan69500227
216James Cullen63000228
217Stephen Ward104500229
218Paul McMahon950002210
     
219William McComb167000231
220Dean Dowling225000232
221Jan De Groot69500233
222Paul Martin47000234
223Francis Quinn210500235
224Kieron Shaw110500236
225Martin Lyons93500237
226Dara Fitzgerald39000238
227Jamie Shields73500239
228Karl Ellis565002310
     
229Pat Kelly79500241
230Kris Whelan23500242
231Paddy Kelly127500243
232Mackim Bjorn110500244
233Pat Barry131000245
234Eugene Connor117500246
235Camilla Dillon104500247
236Joe McIlvenny61000248
237Robert Bryant130500249
238Semir Csany1155002410
     
239Krystian Krol181500251
240Frank Keogh104500252
241Gerry Byrne48500253
242Sebastian Wisxiliewski200500254
243Bridget Chaney118500255
244Francisc Imbreca108500256
245Aran Whelan Byrne130500257
246Dave Masters55500258
247Jonny Johnston155500259
248Dermot O'Flaherty665002510
     
249Devin Wynne150000261
250Stephen Callaghan180500262
251Gerard Keenan148000263
252Teri Lau148000264
253Daniel Sheridan100500265
254Tom Ward142000266
255Michael Fri106000267
256John Dougherty27000268
257Mick Goss94000269
258Steve Potter1675002610
     
259Tom Gray57500271
260Pip Magee102000272
261David Francis70500273
262Kevin Fitzpatrick41500274
263Tommy Nathan111000275
264Suen Van Looy28500276
265Joery Van Limbergen89000277
266Mircea Rus304000278
267Cosmin Croitoro152500279
268Jimmy Wan575002710

GOOD LUCK EVERYONE !
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 08-01-17, 09:35   #70
AKDonk
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 493
Anyone know what time it starts back at today. Doesn't seem to be listed in the OP, on Facebook or on lspkr.com.
AKDonk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-17, 09:39   #71
Dice75
Bringing the Mac
 
Dice75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Ranking People
Posts: 10,189
1pm
__________________
.

2017 LIVE IRISH POKER RANKINGS

.
Dice75 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-17, 10:09   #72
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
Quote:
Originally Posted by AKDonk View Post
Anyone know what time it starts back at today. Doesn't seem to be listed in the OP, on Facebook or on lspkr.com.
-Listed on the previous post with size 7 letters
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 09-01-17, 15:41   #73
*PocketRockets*
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 275
This finished yet?
*PocketRockets* is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-17, 18:21   #74
carlinrose
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 591
Quote:
Originally Posted by *PocketRockets* View Post
This finished yet?
Must be still running. Savage updates.
carlinrose is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-17, 20:59   #75
komurchu
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
The final 9 are back in November where they will play to a finish.
komurchu is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-17, 08:58   #76
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
Dear Poker Pals ,

Hats off to you all , what an amazing weekend of poker we have showcased over the past week ,unreal what we have achieved together New European Record of the Largest Poker Tournament under €100 Entry Fee. Credit and Huge Thank You to each and every one of you ,the success of this tournament belongs to every player as it would not be possible without you ! Special Shout Out to all Hardcore Regulars , Northern Contingent , Belgium Poker Players , Midlands and to all players from all over Ireland attending spreading the word and promoting the event !
Huge Thank You to all who was involved and helped me making this event a roaring success , Brian Lannon who advices, helps & guides me ,Our Fantastic superb Colleagues our magnificent friends who were doing an outstanding job yet again and My wife who supports me all the way !
I am Grateful and Thankful to all of you for all the support ! THANK YOU ! Larry Santo


Results
LSPkr 30/30 Series IV Main Event
1239 Entries & €80,535 Prize Pool .
268 Players returned for the Final Day which ended with a deal on the Final Table when 8 handed and Poker Pro Roy “The Boy “ Brindley was declared the Winner of the 30/30 SERIES IV Main Event by chipcount and walking with the Lion Share of the Prize Pool a cool €9,000 ! The Next six players Dean Dowling , Robbie Bryant, Brian McDonald, Doug Murphy , Massimo Pacini, Brendan Quinn all taking €6,000 each almost beating 3rd place and Peter Lonergan smiling and happy with his cut of €4250 for 8th ! Dainius Makaraitis finished in 9th position he wasn’t part of the deal but still scooped €1275 for his effort and all this for €80 Entry Fee ! Full Results will be available on our website very soon ! Congratulations to the rest of 107 players who had a touch and the unlucky ones whi did not get there this time I would like to thank for their participation and wish everyone much better luck for the next one which will be coming soon .

Side Event #1
Supporting Deepstack
Along the Main Event Final Day we we’re hosting our supporting tournament on Sunday at 3pm which saw a cool 93 Entries creating and juicy €7440 Prize Pool ! Jan De Groot “Big Jan” our Dutch poker pal who is a regular on the Dublin Poker Scene managed to beat the Irishman John Farley heads up claiming the Trophy the 1st Place & €1,690 . Runner Up John Farley €1,500 ,3rd Keith Trainor €950 ,4th John Woods €850 ,5th Michael Ryan €650 , 6th Paul Roe €550 , 7th Mark Clifford €450 , 8th Giedrius Sulskis €350 , 9th Rose Kiernan €250 ,10th Victor Petrakov €150 & 11th Brian Quigley €150 .Thank You All !

Side Event #2
Larry’s No River Hold’Em Tournament
As a poker event organiser the past 10 years plus I am listening to Rivers and Bad Beat Stories , so I decided enough is enough  No More River and that’s were the story begins which lead to a fun tournament very enjoyable and something different literally now all I achieved was I made out the turn to be the bad guy 
43 players did not get rivered in this tournament so I was happy sitting at the tables and listening to storys it was fun and I wish I could spend more time at the tables ! No River Results Bridget Chaney
€295, Ian Christie €295 , Serge Sterckx ( your welcome  ) €160 , Fergal Carton €120 , Els Van Den Eynde €80 and Darren Sherlock shared up the €1,000 Rounded Up Prize Pool of €1,000 !

Cash Games ,
Really good action all the way with plenty of games running right trough the Festival –Regular Hold’Em games we’re the most popular ones but the Big Hold’Em & Bigger Omaha Games also played around the clock with Juicy Pots and Serious Action !

TV Table , due to the internet service in the Hotel we could not stream any action sadly , I wasn’t aware of the fact that the Hotel’s IT Company has disabled all the Internet sockets and could not get it work on wifi , I would like to apologies to every player who was banking on playing on the RFID table , unfortunately it was out of my control and pissed me off for the entire weekend !

ANNOINCEMENT
NEW 30/30 SERIES V will be back soon , until then all I would like to say…. that the Mammoth is Coming ! €120 Buy In & €100,000 GUARANTEED PRIZE POOL Mammoth will bring you the “ Best Poker Tournament Since Ice Age “ ! Coming Soon !
Once Again – Thank You and God Bless You All ! Larry Santo - your poker man !
__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
2 Thanks From:
Old 10-01-17, 09:20   #77
LS Events & Promotions
Member
 
LS Events & Promotions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,892
LSPkr 30/30 SERIES IV CHAMPION
Roy "The Boy" Brindley





Supporting Event Winner
Jan De Groot






Larry's No River Hold'Em Winner
Bridget Chaney





The Mammoth is Coming !!!......and will bring you the best poker tournament since Ice Age €120 Buy In & €100.000 GUARANTEED




__________________
€10,000 GTD €80 Buy In Wed 1st March Clayton Hotel
€40,000 In Gurantees @ Spring Poker Festival 15th-17th Apr
€100,000 GTD Mammoth 21st-26th JUNE REGENCY!Entry €120
LS Events & Promotions is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 10-01-17, 18:45   #78
gingerwhinger
Member
 
gingerwhinger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 58
Congrats Larry Brian and team for another SMASHING tourney SMASHING numbers SMASHING prize pool 80k for 80 quid tourney were would you get it look forward to the next one cheers marko
gingerwhinger is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 10-01-17, 19:56   #79
DeeBrown
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 157
Any chance you'd make the next one self-deal?
I wanna play. ��
DeeBrown is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 10-01-17, 21:30   #80
dinjo99
Member
 
dinjo99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 134
Played this. Although I've played many times in clubs run by Larry, this was my first time playing his games in the Clayton. I have to say it was a fantastic tournament. The athmosphere, structure, dealing standards and tournament direction was as good or better than any tournament I've ever played. An €80 tournie was run at least as well as the Irish Open. I still find it hard to fathom that you could have a €15K 1st prize for €80. Huge congrats to all involved.

2 tiny gripes.

The sound system wasn't great. Hard to hear/understand announcements.
The 500 and 5000 chips were too similar.

Looking forward to the next one.
dinjo99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Reply

  Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 14:29.