Irish Poker Boards
Register Arcade FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-12-18, 01:03   #21
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
Useful Information



Parking

Car parking available in our spacious underground car park (170 car spaces) ,providing ample of parking .Direct Access available from the car park to our lift which will take our customers to the reception lounge on the 3rd floor .
Parking fee is a very friendly 3 for 24 hour visit .


PLEASE DO NOT PARK IN THE AIRSIDE RETAIL PARK AS CAR PARK IS CLOSELY MONITORED BY THE CLAMPERS AT THE FRONT OF ALL RETAIL OUTLETS .

PLEASE DO NOT PARK ON DOUBLE YELLOW LINE ON THE ROAD FRON OF THE CASINO AS YOU MAY OR MAY NOT FIND A FINE ON YOUR WINDSCREEN .


Membership

New members are very welcome and they can join the 4Kings Casino on the night .Over 18s Only . A valid form of government issued photo ID will be required .New members can speed up the membership registration process by register online ( highly recommended ) on https://4kingscasino.ie/membership/
Please note 4Kings Casino has a dress code .The Policy is smart casual .We would highly recommend to read our Club Rules here
https://4kingscasino.ie/club-rules/

The 4Kings Casino & Card Club Reserves the right to refuse entry .


Location

4Kings Casino & Card Club is ideally located at Airside Retail Park in Swords , within 5 minutes from Dublin Airport and major motorways such as M50 & M1 next door to Wright Venue surrounded by busy restaurants , hotels , cafs , with an abundance of over and underground parking.,


4Kings Casino & Card Club , Wright Venue Complex , Airside Retail Park , Swords Co.Dublin Tel 01 8138023

www.4kingscasino.ie
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-18, 11:50   #22
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
If you're planning to stay overnight during the 4Kings Poker Masters , there are some fairly descent hotel room rates near by .


The Premier Inn Dublin Airport is located next door less then 1 minute walk 109 / for Saturday the 8th Dec

Swords Travelodge located in less then 5 minute walking distance 114 / for Saturday the 8th Dec

Here's the trivago link for further option https://www.trivago.ie/?aDateRange%5...Sitemap=false&
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-18, 13:51   #23
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
Please note our regular weekly games in the 4Kings Casino will be running along during the 4Kings Poker Masters !




TIMEEVENT#TOURNAMENT TITLEBUY INCLOCKCHIPSENTRIESREG CLOSES
Thu 6th Dec*******
18:00#1DAY 1A -4Kings Poker Masters 220 + 300:3050,0001 X Re-EntryStart L 9
Fri 7th Dec*******
18:00#1DAY 1B -4Kings Poker Masters 220 + 300:3050,0001 X Re-EntryStart L 9
20:00#2Friday DeepStack 50 + 1015/2030,0001 X Re-EntryStart L 7
Sat 8th Dec*******
14:00#1DAY 1C-4Kings Poker Masters 220 + 300:3050,0001 X Re-EntryStart L 9
19:00#3DreamStack Saturday 50 + 100:20100,0001 X Re-EntryStart L 7
Sun 9th Dec *******
13:00#1FINAL DAY - 4Kings Poker Masters -0:40---
19:00#4Progressive Bounty K/O 40+40+100:2040,000Freeze-OutStart L7


We reserve the right to change amend or alter any portion of the above schedule
All tournaments may have their structure adjusted ( including but not limited to )levels , level length and days added or subtracted at Tournament Directors discretion .
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-18, 16:46   #24
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
Today In the 4Kings Casino Swords !

25,000 GTD 4Kings Poker Masters Day1A

Reg From 5:30
Tourney Start 6pm
Late Reg 22:45

Playing 14 Levels - Bag & Tag
1 x Opt Re-Entry / Player Available
Dinner Break 20:00 -20:30 pm


Complimentary Dinner Served

Airside Retail Park , Swords , Co.Dublin
DIRECT POKER PHONE
0861539644

__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-18, 20:03   #25
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
We're rolling and currently on Level 4 here in the for Kings at our 25,000 GTD Poker Masters .

Nice Start with 4 Tables in play and 35 Players on our Day 1A so far

Late Registration open for 8 Levels approx 10;45pm !

Fantastic Blind Structure ensures a brilliant game and plenty of play !

4Kings Casino,Airside Retail Park ,Swords ,Co. Dublin ,
www.4kingscasino.ie



__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-18, 23:30   #26
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
4Kings POKER MASTERS DAY1A 46 Entries

We're playing 14 Levels

Cash Game in Full Swing - Seating Available
NLH 1/2 Min Buy In 50



Tomorrow Friday 7th DEC
DAY1B

Registration Open from 17:30
Tournament Starts 18:00
Late Reg Open 22:45
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-18, 03:28   #27
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
15 SURVIVORS TO DAY 2 BY CHIPCOUNT


1Malone Stephen 332500
2KeatingSimon302000
3FaterkinsElans245000
4MullanOwen224500
5PintilieAlex189500
6MooneyDaragh144000
7QuarryColin136500
8O'NeillRichard130500
9McCullaghJohnathan122500
10Grace Alan100500
11HealyBernard90,500
12O'KellyNeil88000
13WanJimmy84000
14O'Sullivan Darragh71000
15Litran Daniel37500

15 SURVIVORS TO DAY 2 A-Z


1FaterkinsElans245000
2Grace Alan100500
3HealyBernard90,500
4KeatingSimon302000
5Litran Daniel37500
6Malone Stephen 332500
7McCullaghJohnathan122500
8MooneyDaragh144000
9MullanOwen224500
10O'KellyNeil88000
11O'NeillRichard130500
12O'Sullivan Darragh71000
13PintilieAlex189500
14QuarryColin136500
15WanJimmy84000



TODAY Friday 7th DEC - DAY1B

Registration Open from 17:30
Tournament Starts 18:00
Late Reg Open 22:45



REGULAR FRIDAY DEEPSTACK TOURNAMENT
STARTS 8PM
1,000 GUARANTEED PRIZE POOL
Entry 60 / 30,000 Chips /15/20 Min Clock
5,000 EARLY BIRD BONUS CHIPS
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-18, 05:21   #28
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
DAY 1B 29 ENTRIES
5 PLAYER MADE IT TO DAY 2


LIST BY CHIP COUNT

1WARDSEAN784000
2GOODEYCHRIS238000
3MCHALEMARCUS184000
4MCARDLEGERRY160500
5AGANAUSKASVYTAVTAS88000

A-Z

1AGANAUSKASVYTAVTAS88000
2GOODEYCHRIS238000
3MCARDLEGERRY160500
4MCHALEMARCUS184000
5WARDSEAN784000


TODAY Friday 8th DEC - DAY1C


Registration Open from 1:30
Tournament Starts 14:00
Late Reg Open 18:50

REGULAR SATURDAY DREAMSTSACK TOURNAMENT
STARTS 7PM
1,000 GUARANTEED PRIZE POOL
ENTRY 60
STACK 100,000 / 20 MIN CLOCK + 10K EARLY BIRD
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-18, 21:32   #29
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
DAY 1C - 43 Entries

Total Entries 118 & Total Prize Pool 25,960


Payout

17000
24500
33300
42500
52000
61600
71310
81050
9800
10800
11550
12550
  
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-18, 22:23   #30
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
day 1c survivors a-z

1byrnesean118000
2duffy kevin67500
3feldstein paul55500
4fitzpatrick edward95000
5medesajevgenij315500
6o'brienjames86500
7oconnelldeclan290000
8quigleybrian151000
9schneiderluis312500
10walshjames210000
11wanjohn192000
12wojciechowskikarol255000


day1c survivors by chip count

1medesajevgenij315500
2schneiderluis312500
3oconnelldeclan290000
4wojciechowskikarol255000
5walshjames210000
6wanjohn192000
7quigleybrian151000
8byrnesean118000
9fitzpatrick edward95000
10o'brienjames86500
11duffy kevin67500
12feldstein paul55500


total 32 players back for the final day , seat draw will displayed on our screens in the club
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 09:07   #31
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
4Kings Poker Masters Day2 Starts at 1pm
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 11:16   #32
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271
32 PLAYERS BACK FOR THE FINAL DAY - LIST BY CHIP COUNT

AVERAGE STACK 184k


DAY 2 STARTS AT 1PM - SEAT DRAW CAN BE FOUND ON OUR SCREENS IN THE POKER ROOM !

1WARDSEAN784000
2MaloneStephen332500
3MedesaJevgenij315500
4SchneiderLuis312500
5KeatingSimon302000
6O'ConnellDeclan290000
7WojciechowskiKarol255000
8FaterkinsElans245000
9GOODEYCHRIS238000
10MullanOwen224500
11WalshJames210000
12WanJohn192000
13PintilieAlex189500
14MCHALEMARCUS184000
15MCARDLEGERRY160500
16QuigleyBrian151000
17MooneyDaragh144000
18QuarryColin136500
19O'NeillRichard130500
20McCullaghJohnathan122500
21ByrneSean118000
22GraceAlan100500
23FitzpatrickEdward95000
24HealyBernard90,500
25O'KellyNeil88000
26AGANAUSKASVYTAVTAS88000
27O'brienJames86500
28WanJimmy84000
29O'SullivanDarragh71000
30DuffyKevin67500
31feldsteinPaul55500
32LitranDaniel37500


We would like to wish the very best of luck to all remaining players !

TONIGHT AT 7PM


DUSK TILL DAWN STYLE TOURNAMENT
ENTRY 70
STACK 150,000 / 20 MIN CLOCK

100% FREEZE-OUT


[CENTER]BLIND STRUCTURE

 SBBBANTECLOCK
Level 15001,00050020
Level 25001,0001,00020
Level 36001,2001,20020
Level 48001,6001,60020
Level 51,0002,0002,00020
Level 61,2002,4002,40020
  CHIP RACE 25
Level 71,5003,0003,00020
Level 82,0004,0004,00020
Level 93,0006,0006,00020
Level 104,0008,0008,00020
Level 115,00010,00010,00020
Level 126,00012,00012,00020
  CHIP RACE 10
Level 138,00016,00016,00020
Level 1410,00020,00020,00020
Level 1512,00024,00024,00020
Level 1615,00030,00030,00020
Level 1720,00040,00040,00020
Level 1830,00060,00060,00020
  CHIP RACE 10
Level 1940,00080,00080,00020
Level 2050,000100,000100,00020
Level 2160,000120,000120,00020
Level 2280,000160,000160,00020
Level 23100,000200,000200,00020
Level 24125,000250,000250,00020
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 02:27   #33
4KingsPoker
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 271

Thank You all who played and congratulations to all who cashed !

2 Way Chop at the end and Luis Schneider declared as 4KIngs Poker Masters Champion by chip count claiming the trophy !!!




1SCHNEIDERLUIS HENRIQUE5750
2MALONESTEPHEN5750
3MEDEISAJEVGENIJ3300
4WATERSSEAN2500
5OWENMULLAN2000
6OCONNELLDECLAN1600
7QUIGLEYBRIAN1310
8MOONEYDARAGH1050
9ONEILLRICHARD800
10GOODEYCHRIS800
11PINTILIEALEX550
12GRACEALAN550
__________________
4KINGS POKER MASTERS 6th-9th December 25,000 GUARANTEED -250 Entry
MONEYMAKER 26th-30th DEC 20,000 GUARANTEED 60 Entry
4KingsPoker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

  Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 20:19.