Irish Poker Boards
Register Arcade FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14-03-18, 22:00   #121
Irish Poker Open
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 169
☘️IMPORTANT INFORMATION☘️

We currently have 371 players and growing on the clock for Day 1A of the €1,000,000 GTD Irish Open!

Registration for Day 1A will remain open until end of play tonight, which is approx 2am!
Players may also register for Day 1B tonight at the registration desk and avoid tomorrow’s queues!!

Registration for Day 1B will open at 11am tomorrow, Thursday 15th March!

Early registration is advised as long queues are expected from 12 noon tomorrow!

Players will receive their seating card upon registering for the event, however stacks will not be put in play until players take their seats tomorrow.

Registration for the Main Event is open until Day 2 begins at 2pm on Friday 16th March!
__________________
€1,000,000 Guaranteed Irish Open
Monday 12th-Sunday 25th March, City West Hotel
Irish Poker Open is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 12:56   #122
Irish Poker Open
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 169
Carry your best stack forward!!

There seems to be a little bit of confusion on this. Any player who has played Day 1A and wants to play Day 1B can do so and will carry forward the bigger of their two stack.
__________________
€1,000,000 Guaranteed Irish Open
Monday 12th-Sunday 25th March, City West Hotel
Irish Poker Open is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 14:56   #123
kakak1
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,004
is there a problem with live updates for day 1B. I can get the chip counts (which are rarely up to date), No of players & bust outs but no actual updates
kakak1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 15:14   #124
Irish Poker Open
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 169
Quote:
Originally Posted by kakak1 View Post
is there a problem with live updates for day 1B. I can get the chip counts (which are rarely up to date), No of players & bust outs but no actual updates
Hi Dave,

Yes the Irish Poker Open website is experiencing some difficulties at the moment.
The Blogging Team are going to start updating on here for the foreseeable until theback end issues are resolved.

Please bear with us.

Thanks,
Laura
__________________
€1,000,000 Guaranteed Irish Open
Monday 12th-Sunday 25th March, City West Hotel
Irish Poker Open is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 15-03-18, 15:18   #125
kakak1
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,004
Quote:
Originally Posted by Irish Poker Open View Post
Laura

Technical things appear to go wrong when you are around ...............just saying
kakak1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 17:57   #126
A.Flush
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 34
[QUOTE=Irish Poker Open;1061843]Hi Dave,

Yes the Irish Poker Open website is experiencing some difficulties at the moment.
The Blogging Team are going to start updating on here for the foreseeable until theback end issues are resolved.

Please bear with us.

Thanks,
Laura[/QUOTE
A.Flush is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 17:59   #127
A.Flush
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 34
Any updates from the blogging team
A.Flush is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-03-18, 18:00   #128
dobby
Member
 
dobby's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: The Infirmary
Posts: 7,456
Quote:
Originally Posted by A.Flush View Post
Any updates from the blogging team
I think the thread that's called live updates day 1b has a few....

http://www.irishpokerboards.com/foru...11#post1061911
dobby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-03-18, 09:24   #129
JimCannon
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 7
Are cash games running 24/7 at this stage? Thanks.
JimCannon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-03-18, 10:52   #130
ViperEyeIRL
Ireland's number 1
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 560
table redraw for day 2? website doesn't seem to be updated:

https://www.irishpokeropen.com/live-...-2-chipcounts/
__________________
"Poker isn’t about default strategies, it’s about exploiting your opponent's bad tendencies"
ViperEyeIRL is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 16-03-18, 11:16   #131
JPPoker-Christine
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 348
Quote:
Originally Posted by JimCannon View Post
Are cash games running 24/7 at this stage? Thanks.
Yes they are. There were 4 or 5 games at 8 this morning. There are 4 currently with a fifth about to start.
JPPoker-Christine is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 16-03-18, 11:20   #132
JPPoker-Christine
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 348
Quote:
Originally Posted by ViperEyeIRL View Post
table redraw for day 2? website doesn't seem to be updated:

https://www.irishpokeropen.com/live-...-2-chipcounts/
The redraw was done last night.

Nick is trying to figure out now why they are not showing on the website.
JPPoker-Christine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-03-18, 11:29   #133
JPPoker-Christine
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 348
Quote:
Originally Posted by JPPoker-Christine View Post
The redraw was done last night.

Nick is trying to figure out now why they are not showing on the website.
Chip counts are here

https://www.irishpokeropen.com/live-...-2-chipcounts/

Unfortunately, the redraw is not listed by table on the website.

I'll get one up in a minute.
JPPoker-Christine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-03-18, 11:33   #134
JPPoker-Christine
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 348
Day 2 Chip Counts by Table

TicketLastnameFirstnameTableSeatChips
1257FLYNNGAVIN1165,800
1001HOGANFRANCIS1280,300
202VILHEMOVVALERI13119,900
874SETOWING1475,800
703BURNETTPETER16135,900
582SUBMEIRTOBIAS1774,800
324LINDMANMATZ1858,500
353ARNTSENMARIUS10146,800
969CHANCOLM10271,900
518VAICIKAUSKASOVIDIJUS10373,900
808OBOYLEJOHN10477,000
395MCLEANPATRICIA10629,600
1164GRIMASONANDREW10747,200
1102HOVDESEVERIN10810,600
839DEMPSEYTHOMAS11153,600
236WESIERSKIRADOSLAW11245,800
135JOHANSSONANDREAS113131,000
1113STEENYNGVE HELLA11431,000
657DALY JAMES11615,700
93HOULDENJONATHAN11722,300
979AINSWORTHJUDE11875,500
433HERRONMICHAEL JAMES12149,800
1266MURPHYPETER12231,700
872ANNERSTEDTLARS12355,000
1080STOKESGARY124194,100
294MEDESANALAIN12684,400
1168HETLANDLEIF ARNE12768,300
186CRAWLEY-BOEVEYJAMES12857,400
602SAKARIARAJIV13177,000
553HANEYVANESSA13277,000
1103IKACSASA13327,300
757REALESTUART13490,300
698KILBANEBARRY13623,000
1186DAMETTOFRASER137199,900
1058OCONNELLFERDIA13847,000
898TAYLORDANIEL14171,800
762ONEILLTYRONE14299,400
1000ZUKOWICZMONIKA143106,700
610BJORKASNICLAS14432,000
774COYLEFERGAL146103,600
13FLETCHERARRAN147193,000
64WIESNERTOM14828,000
1138RIMMERCHARLES15116,500
258SAPIANOALBERT152239,900
1027KVAMMEBJOERNAR15375,400
668MIDDLETONPAUL15499,500
1090HAMILTONSTEPHEN15643,000
381DAGSLOTT JOHANSSONJOHN15726,700
792JORSTADESPEN15823,800
652KANESTEPHEN16155,000
1031LOVEGARY162119,200
1067SMITHDARRAGH16376,300
595DAUBENFELDCHRISTIAN16482,100
736RYANALAN166100,000
905TREACYPATRICK M16725,900
387GRUNDTVIGCHRISTIAN16862,300
281HEANEYCIARAN17154,500
646BANEHAMSAMUEL172101,300
420REGANPAUL17324,000
1114RUNDSTROMBO STEFAN17440,800
670REDMILEANDREW17645,800
1191RYANLARRY17738,300
467MILLARDARREN17839,000
977HANAPHYJOHN18185,000
242ODRISCOLLCONOR18237,100
332OLYMPIOSANDREAS183199,400
25SVENDSENKATJA18470,300
800LEWONIEWSKIMARIUSZ18667,500
383WHITENSTALLALEX18767,400
403GALKUSTADAS18810,300
406DEVINELESLEY19125,000
139SHANKSKEVIN19282,800
1255FISHERGARY19318,400
1195MARTINEZPABLO194104,300
860WROBELTOMASZ19646,900
748WARDTHOMAS19766,000
496CONNOLLYWILHELMINE19839,700
340ANDERLTONY2183,400
1233ANDREASSENVEGARD2289,500
491PARKINSONPADRAIG2381,400
963WALSHGERRY2449,900
292MCNAMEEEAMON2652,800
768ELKINROBERT2724,000
772MURGIAALEXANDRE2847,800
904LANGELANDTHOMAS20194,000
196KARPENKOIURII20268,000
996MANDARARYAN20367,700
485ODONNELLKEVIN20446,500
1278DOWLINGCHRIS20530,000
158LEAHYSTEPHEN20636,200
1167BRADLEYSEAN20756,100
805DONALDSONSEAN20836,000
714BYRNEDAIVA2117,400
571BRETHERTONALEXANDER21232,400
932HEGEDUSEMIL21370,000
257LILLISFRANK21426,100
511REVENTLOWCAMILA21670,200
344MORRISONBENJAMIN21723,700
70VOGTADRIAN21831,200
317RICHARDSONBEN22190,800
1156WOJCIECHOWSKIKAROL222140,000
410SINGHSAMEER22356,400
707OSULLIVANCONOR22461,000
479BERINDEBOGDAN226116,000
862EGLINTINEMICHAEL22750,000
1040BERGMANNFREDRIK22885,000
1205O KEARNEYDARA23143,600
105PERKINSCHRISTOPHER23230,300
972CATICDAMIR23338,000
443LENDENIUSJOHAN234104,500
405DEVINEGEORGE23646,900
119OHALLORANBRENDAN23749,700
810HICKEYGERARD23833,000
48WILLISBOB24133,100
369FORDESTEPHEN24264,000
1200DAUGVILAVICIUSAUDRIUS24330,000
1071SPELMANMARK244121,000
18PARKERHUGH24688,000
74CASEYGORDON247117,700
653EICHHARDTPETER24880,300
412PUPILLONICHOLAS 25171,200
469O NEILLPADRAIG25241,300
693LAUTERI25363,700
546VEJMELKAPETR254131,100
390OREILLYNEILL25660,700
335ONEILLRICHARD257134,600
351LUKMAN258100,900
823WILLIAMSTOM261138,300
1049FITZGERALD RROBERT26263,100
881GEE CHRISTOPHER263167,300
1144MCGOVERNMARK264124,000
297HEATHELI JAMES26648,700
1211PARSONSJOSEPH267125,700
1235LADAKMOHAMMED26846,500
36MCCLUSKEYMARK27141,300
577EARLMARK27226,500
1224BASILENICOLA273106,800
1129CHUNGTIMOTHY27422,100
928ZHENGWEIJIE276264,300
305OSULLIVANMICHAEL27789,500
1141GEORGIOUTHEO27851,000
8ETIMTERENCE28122,300
87NGUYENVAN CAO282135,100
831LUZALEXANDRE283108,500
483FELDSTEINPAUL28476,600
341PRENDIVILLESEAN28640,000
583BUTTERSJONOTHON28738,800
92REVENASTOBIAS288109,700
321MCCAFFREYDERMOT29159,700
215GURLEYANDREW292201,800
836OCONNORJAMES29390,000
1204AHUJAANKIT29423,000
1173WAGERJASON29635,000
579CORMACKJOHN297107,000
713SMYTHNIALL298129,000
302ROGERSRYAN3115,400
797GATLEYCHRISTOPHER32101,200
129MCTAGGARTCOLIN3376,600
716GILLIGANRONAN3422,900
60GEISSERTBJOERN36268,100
877ROGANANGELA3784,400
306HAWESGREGORY3875,000
1110NGUYENKHOA LE30166,600
764BURGINSTEPHAN30272,900
1193RICHARDSONMICHAEL30321,000
997HAZANJERAINT30495,600
516BROWNEJOHN30695,000
882BUTLERLOUISE30747,600
1079MOONEYPAUL30863,000
1065AANTJESCORNELIS31130,200
421MCMAHONBARRY31222,200
78CURTINDARRAGH313124,200
295FITZGERALDTHOMAS PATRICK314107,500
402BUCKLEYMARK316117,100
1166WIBORGANDREAS31747,900
576MACKENZIEANDREW31821,700
618RUSDAN PAUL32174,000
804KIRWANPAUL32234,600
796MCGEOWNPETER32332,100
190MOONEYDARAGH32470,900
547HILLMIKE32649,200
24KWESKINAARON327135,200
922BARNARDPATRICK32835,700
293MULDOONMARK331172,200
845APMANNADRIAN33220,600
940TIKHONIOUKALEX33332,200
1035HANRATTYEUGENE33494,000
575ANNERERTHOMAS336107,800
933BRENNANRORY33785,000
519SPRECHERPETER33834,600
1184QUNBERTAREK34193,600
676MOHANVINNIE34262,200
270SONKEJAHN34341,100
7MCKENNAJOHN34461,500
665TAYLORLEE34658,100
1062MOLMAARTEN34722,700
590POULENGERISANTONIS348111,200
834NEVILLERICHARD35128,300
531MILASIUSZYGIMANTAS352129,300
1273COSGROVERICKY35340,400
677KETTBENJAMIN35471,700
9GILMOREALAN35657,500
601FARGHERDANIEL35750,900
1153ASHRAFWAHEED358137,500
788CUMMINSMICHAEL36155,200
1274STOKKANPREBEN36230,000
360KILLEENKEVIN36379,800
1057FOGARTYGRAHAM PETER36416,100
824JAREKARTUR36662,100
1066RYANMICHAEL WILLIAM36721,100
1124MCELHINNEYSHANE36841,000
704STEELADAM37148,700
498ZAWIERUCHAKRZYSZTOF37212,600
830AGANAUSKENEOLENA37349,600
463HAMILTONGARETH37486,600
449MADDENWILLIAM37628,200
1264ALIKHANIAFSHIN377175,100
695MCINERNEYKEITH378100,000
675DELANEYJIM38189,200
1017HUSSAINMUDSSER38271,100
728COUSEMENTMIGUAL383227,600
744WALSHLUKE384110,700
1197CARRALAN38634,300
964FANLEROY38752,000
98BARTKUSGEDIMINAS38865,200
86MELNIKOVARTEM39133,500
83HOOBANCOLM392157,900
1139KAMELTAMER393116,100
228PORTERCHARLIE39442,200
503ODONAILLJOE396113,700
1258KYLEVIKSTEFFEN39730,000
1115JUSTICEANTHONY39860,200
1088HALLAERTKENNY4175,700
323MCGARRYMICHAEL4252,500
427WEISSMANNMICHAEL43166,000
1230RIERA ROIGJUAN4487,800
1223NickyPower4680,000
847MCCULLAGHPATRICK4735,200
615REDMONDSTEPHEN4856,000
550BYEJORN 40143,200
643CARMICHAELALLAN40216,800
110MCHUGHDANIEL403101,900
29JOHANNESSENLEIV40426,100
1024McgahonKevin40656,000
150BOYKOYURIY407279,600
462ENZCHRISTIAN408106,600
520KAMBERMOR411176,700
205BOWERSJONATHAN412201,800
204SILMANTIMOTHY41326,800
338WRULICHMARTIN414102,100
284KERRIDGESTUART41678,800
795NISKIMARIUSZ41765,400
466GEILICHLUDOVIC41864,700
155ISLAMJEFRI421138,300
424MCCLOSKEYMICK42253,100
459WINSORBENJAMIN42389,000
195LIPERISYIANNIS42468,700
400CLARKSONDAVID42658,400
253FOLEYSEAN427113,900
685DA PETER428119,000
599MAGEEMARK43146,000
117CLARKEPATRICK43236,000
1010GRAYDONMICHAEL43368,800
710SMITHGARETH434105,200
181DEAN BENJAMIN436113,100
91OKELLYDAVID43777,400
925RANISZEWSKITOMASZ438180,000
924DEBARROSLIVRAMENTOJIMMY441116,000
1143SUNDQVISTTOM442142,200
739OTOOLEJAY443169,700
1252SHIELSBRANDON44475,300
347OMILESCUDORIN446111,400
1130MURPHYBRYAN44783,800
875STOYLENKIM44869,400
1268ALISAM45124,800
624ODOHERTYTERRY45267,900
758ZJACICDALIBOR45351,700
147WAIGELEZEQUIEL45442,600
1277MCNELISMICHAEL45530,000
1131KELLYTADGH45687,600
722MOLONEYCALVIN45774,400
497MURPHYFEARGUS45846,400
1202MURPHY DENIS46140,200
846OBRIENMICHAEL46218,000
47MILLERGLENN46336,300
589CRILLYDAVID46456,900
23BURNSJOHN46639,100
645KOKALJMATEJ46750,200
398REGISTERWILLIAM46865,000
786MAZILUMICHAEL47149,000
247EASTWOODPAUL47263,300
508KUMMERVOLDROGER47345,800
1025JOYCEKEVIN47452,300
389BREVIGLIERINATALIA476118,600
180MOROZOVSMIHAILS477105,000
1007TVEITFREDERIK47887,800
145SAVEIKISALGIRDAS48133,700
1075REILLYMARK48223,700
554OLSENHARALD48362,300
537KEOGHPAUL48424,400
1261CHEVALIERLIAM48648,200
1213FARATOMAS487158,700
505HJERTENESPAL48890,100
906QUINNBRENDAN491120,000
415SWEENEYEDMUND49246,600
1083WILSONANDREW49359,800
1100TAYLORGUY49473,800
1085WALKERJAMES49629,300
287JENKINSJUNE49775,600
968CONROYSHAUN49884,100
934KASPARAVICIUSLUKAS5128,100
230ODEENJERRY52163,500
528MCALLISTERAIDAN5351,400
856HARDYPHILLIP54121,300
585PARKERHUGH5697,500
773HOWLETTJOHN57239,500
785HOLMEIDETOBIAS5832,900
1206CUMMINSKEITH50123,000
1259KEOWNJOHN502132,000
264DELANEYPAUL50318,200
733MCCULLAGHJOHNATHEN50481,300
1276ZAPFMANUEL50530,000
541PEREDEREJEVSANDREJS50634,000
868MORSTADTHOMAS50763,400
113NETTOHELIO508127,500
837THIJSSENDIRK511122,000
116MCMAHONNOEL51267,600
322SAHLINDANIEL513249,500
179TUCKNOTTMICHAEL51488,400
702CHAMBERSBEN516106,600
66LECKEYPAUL51743,600
749BYRNEJAMIE51850,600
457FALLONADAM52130,100
1042SHIELSRICHARD52252,000
865WRAFTERJOSEPH52335,100
783NIKOLAISENESPEN52451,600
1060NIJMEIJERJAN-WILLEM52677,800
1098BARNESDAVID52776,900
763MCGOVERNNIALL52861,100
614JOHNSTONEBILLY53152,400
399CSISZARMATYAS53227,000
908WHITE ANTHONY53381,100
752HAXHIAJDRITON53497,000
1028MURNINPAUL536115,000
1243MORRISSTEVEN53730,000
560LEWIS EMYR53860,300
143WAGSTAFFMARK54121,100
460BLAINDERMOT54263,000
396MCLEANALLEN543101,800
992MARAISELLIOTT544130,400
644DONALDSONJASON54625,200
816COSSCOLIN54773,000
1151OHARECHRISTOPHER54853,300
271BRANDTPATRICE55159,100
568WOODCHRIS55224,000
177ROWANREG553168,700
345BITHELLOLIVER55491,900
813BUSSWALTER55674,900
1232SMITH PAT55730,000
42WARDJOE558146,100
649OMEARAKEVIN561206,700
651ROBERTS MARK56289,800
484FAZELIREZA56385,100
930WANGYUE56467,000
456LEBORBENJAMIN56660,200
994OSULLIVANTIMOTHY56728,000
1004MATACHEREMUS56822,000
434HARWOODSAMUEL57116,100
97AGANAUSKASVYTAUTAS57248,900
793ANDREHENNING573126,300
740CLARKEROSS57456,000
447CODYJAKE57630,700
533BRENNANKEITH57781,500
3PAVLOVILYA57830,900
166MCPARTLANDFRANKIE58177,800
26GOBERVILLEPATRICE582113,700
416EAGERSPATRICK583110,400
252KINGANDREW58458,000
535OWENSTERRENCE586107,800
727RASHEEDMAHMOOD587115,000
4TONONIIVAN58826,000
802TAYLORCAT59146,900
142LAPPINDAVID59250,000
544WEEKESJONATHAN59324,800
730VAN POLANENSANDER594122,300
414OBRIENPAUL59650,800
120LYNCHMARK WILLIAM59773,600
1260MARSHLUKE59882,000
134DAVISEMMETT6165,700
450RINGSTADKAI-ARE6239,000
1209GOBERVILLEHELEN6349,200
942VORELANDNICOLAI6477,500
567HOWDENCHRIS6651,100
1109CHATHAISONGWATINEE67102,800
510WALSHJAMES6831,000
185ROSENFELDTJACK60176,300
291KJOSHASSENGEIR60381,700
1081GECIENDRIT60475,200
1275CAHILLJOSEPH60530,000
635QUARRYCOLIN60643,100
59BALCIUNASDALIUS60784,200
493BLACKANDY60887,300
769PERERAROHAN61176,300
609HARRIGANMARK612155,900
191LANOPOULOSAPOSTOLOS61394,600
1074LOVOLLRONNY614135,900
1176ASHBYRICHARD61662,500
1254LOVELOCKCOLIN61789,000
1222WHEELERJASON61834,500
1127DUFFYROBERT62158,500
167FITZPATRICKANTHONY62287,500
980MURRAYDEREK62353,000
832HAYGARTHANDREW62479,000
573DOLLYMARK626164,000
1248KONTARATOSBILL62735,100
58PLICHTAMICHAEL628193,700
578KUSJAN63124,900
1185BIANCHININIELS63229,000
1116WELOTOR63335,400
558BAXTERMARK63431,000
89BROWNESTEPHEN63698,300
1272IVGIKFIR63724,700
157MOHAMEDNAMIR638111,300
1214HAMILLBARRY64116,200
735BAKERJOSEPH64291,200
781HUGHESCONOR64365,100
373VOGRINDEJAN64421,700
102SIMPSONIAN64637,700
288SARGEPASCAL64761,300
1033KARSTADPETTER64880,600
266WARDTHOMAS ELLIOT65198,100
557OROURKEGAVIN652162,000
957SHINECATHAL653119,800
417MULLINEMMETT65446,200
52NEMETHJANOS65657,800
182HOFFMANJACK657137,300
754MCGINTYGARY65896,700
171LEESTEVEN 66195,600
216MOOREBARRY66272,000
962HANGHUY66326,000
1160KILGALLONJARLATH664101,400
418VARANAVICIUSMARIUS66623,700
453SAMSONDANIEL667120,300
506MELHUSSIMEN66832,700
1039WELBOURNESAM67170,300
629MURNAGHANAUBREY67286,200
329SANDSGAARDBORGE67395,000
432TAGGARTCIARAN67438,800
806MCCANNNIALL676136,700
472MCCARTHYSEAN677101,300
1221WOODHEADSTEPHEN678161,000
1231JOHANNESSENLARS68166,200
686HARRINGTONROBERT68230,000
931MULLIGANPADHRAIC68386,600
368CUNLIFFECHRISTOPHER684106,500
1119KRISTIANSENPETTER68619,700
245BAUMGARTNERPASCAL68799,300
1267EARDLEYMATT68814,500
45VALASAVICIUSDARIUS691148,800
309JONESJOSHUA69250,200
1263SILVERMAX69394,600
193TSIKOPOULOSKONSTANTINOS694112,000
664CLAYDEAN696122,900
480POZIOPOULOSTHEOFANIS697158,000
386LEEWAI KOK69877,000
956DUTHIEJOHN71103,900
1021KEARNEYLESLIE72129,600
6MAGUIREPAUL R7355,500
1170GARDNERANTHONY74123,000
939ODEA EOGHAN76119,600
487ASSERSENVIDAR7768,400
63BLACKGILBERT7855,000
220MACDONNELMARC701249,800
1148MUNEEROWEN70228,500
265ODONNELLCILLIAN70378,500
1228OBRIENJAMES J70490,600
591DAWDANIEL70688,000
1112MIKKELSENEVEN70735,000
1265HEAPESCAHAL70825,800
638WALL LUKE71173,400
1051CANNINGCHRISTOPHER71252,600
700LINDBERGRICHARD71345,500
65LAPWOODRICHARD71478,500
1122CAFFERYCHRIS71668,300
286KILROYKIM717102,400
717CARRTHOMAS71888,500
183KANETHOMAS8134,100
897HOLMEDAHLDANIEL8273,700
226WILSONDANIEL83133,000
522WATERSSEAN84144,000
1270WORLEY-ROBERTSDEBORAH SUE8651,700
1014MASCOLOGIULIO8795,200
1055LENFESTEYPAUL8872,400
621BURKECRAIG9126,600
231KAGGERUDROBERT9255,900
916SHIELDSGARETH9387,100
844ZHOUYAOZHENG94113,500
235HAARSTADTHOMAS9668,100
178BALAJOVIDIU9724,900
JPPoker-Christine is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 16-03-18, 12:28   #135
Thepebble
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 113
Can I still register for the main today?
Thepebble is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-03-18, 12:37   #136
Thepebble
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 113
Oops I see the answer above. Sorry
Thepebble is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-03-18, 15:20   #137
jules23
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 11
Hi! Can you tell me how many levels will be played Day I of the mini please?
jules23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-03-18, 19:00   #138
JPPoker-Christine
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 348
Quote:
Originally Posted by jules23 View Post
Hi! Can you tell me how many levels will be played Day I of the mini please?
The Mini IO is scheduled to play 20 levels on Day 1. Play will finish at the end of the 5,000/10,000/1,000 level which will be approximately 1:30am.
JPPoker-Christine is offline   Reply With Quote
Thanks From:
Old 19-03-18, 02:30   #139
Daler77
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
Irish poker mini

Anyone know how many runners there were on day1 of the mini & is there a second starting day??
Daler77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-03-18, 08:40   #140
*PocketRockets*
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by Daler77 View Post
Anyone know how many runners there were on day1 of the mini & is there a second starting day??
348 runners, one starting day only, 15 coming back today for day two I think.
*PocketRockets* is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

  Irish Poker Boards > Poker > Live Tournaments and Events

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 05:04.